Data Protection Policy

iqDynamics Pte Ltd (hereinafter referred to in first-person pronouns as “we”, “our”, “us”, “ours” etc) is committed to implementing the policies, practices and processes that comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA 2012”) pertaining to your personal data (as defined therein) that we may have access to in the course of providing you the agreed services.

We are considered a data intermediary under PDPA 2012 and we have put in place a Data Protection Policy to meet the obligations relevant to us. 

In respect of your personal data, our policies pertaining to its collection, use, disclosure, transfer, data protection and retention are as follows:

Collection, use, disclosure and transfer

The personal data that we may collect from you will be primarily to facilitate the provision of agreed services that you have engaged us under contract or arrangement. This may be done via meetings, emails, letters or telephone conversations between our employees and you.

Your personal data may be disclosed to third party service providers, agents and related corporations that we have engaged to assist us in our provision of services to you.  Such data may also be transferred to our employees or parties located outside Singapore and in such cases, we will take steps to ensure that a reasonable standard of protection necessary to maintain security and integrity of your personal data are in place.

Data Protection

We will have in place reasonable security arrangements to ensure that your personal data is adequately protected and secured. Appropriate security arrangements will be taken to prevent the unauthorised access, collection, use and disclosure of your personal data in our possession. However we cannot assume responsibility for unauthorised use of your personal data by third parties which are wholly attributable to factors beyond our control.

Data Retention

We will have in place measures to ensure that your personal data in our possession or under our control will be destroyed as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such personal data is no longer required for business or legal purposes.

Employee obligations

Our employment contracts include confidentiality and PDPA obligations and appropriate disciplinary actions for PDPA breaches by our employees.

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Questions regarding our Data Protection Policy should be addressed to:

Data Protection Officer

2 Leng Kee Road, Thye Hong Centre #06-04, Singapore 159086
Email: DPO@iqdynamics.com

Queries will be responded to within a reasonable timeframe.

Updates on Data Protection Policy

We will review our policies, practices and processes from time to time and we reserve the right to update or amend the terms of our Data Protection Policy at our absolute discretion.

Regarding This Website

Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC 3.0 BY

Enquire/ Request for Demo



  • Retype the CAPTCHA code from the image
    Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code